Hall of Fame/Hall of Distinction Roster

 

2001

  • Dorothy Cameron (deceased)                  

  • T'ebony Vincent (represented Cameron)           

  • Warren Dorsett (deceased)                                           

  • Eva Foster (deceased)   

  • Otis Hairston, Sr. (deceased)                    

  • Everett James                                              

  • Melvin Johnson                                          

  • Jonathan McKee (deceased)                   

  • Doris McKethan (deceased)                                         

  • Stahle Vincent                                            

  • Viveca Wingfield                                         

  • Willie Young                                               

 

2003

  • Ezell (Jibreel Khazan) Blair                      

  • William Boyers (deceased)                                            

  • Roland Cardwell (deceased)                    

  • Jerome Gantt (deceased)                          

  • John Harris III                                              

  • Herbert Jackson (deceased)                                          

  • Col. (Ret) Jona McKee                               

  • Helburn Meadows (deceased)                 

  • Charles "Charlie" Sanders (deceased)                                         

  • Paul Sandifer (deceased)                         

  • Jerry Shoffner                                             

  • Stanley Turner (deceased)                                           

 

2005

  • Claudette Burroughs-White (deceased)                

  • Edwin Corbitt                                               

  • Raymond Crawford                                   

  • Ray Crosby                                                  

  • Charles James                                            

  • Yvonne Johnson                                        

  • Gene Kendall                                              

  • Henry Lewis                                                

  • Harold Murdock (deceased)                                           

  • Richard Peace                                            

  • Wayne Phillips                                            

  • James Smith                                    

  • Joyce Spruill                                               

  • Marquis Street (deceased)                                             

  • Jon Swindler (deceased)                          

  • Guilford Westmoreland                              

  • Joseph Williams                                          

  • Clarence Williamson                                  

 

2007

  • Richard Bowling                                         

  • Nathaniel Brown                                         

  • Pamela(Peggy) Penn Daye                       

  • Lemuel Dowdy                                            

  • Ken Free, Sr.                                                           

  • Leonard Griffin, Jr.                                      

  • Harry Knight, Jr.                                          

  • Hadelyn R. Massenburg               

  • Owen McAdoo                                             

  • Calvin Miller                                                 

  • Stanley Mullins                                           

  • Perry Nichols                                               

  • David Price                          

  • David Richmond, Jr.                                   

  • Janice R. Shaw                                           

  • Lawrence Williams (deceased)                                     

  • Fred Wright                                                  

 

2009

  • Steve Allen                                                  

  • Melvin Alston                                               

  • Desmond Gatson                                        

  • Elvira Green                                                 

  • Melvin Henderson, Sr. (deceased)                       

  • Stanley Johnson                                        

  • Odessa Long                                               

  • Phyllis Martin                                               

  • Reginald Smith                                           

  • Phillip Staples                                             

  • Reginald Whitsett (deceased)                  

 

2011

  • Frederic Barnes                                          

  • Desiree F. Best                                    

  • Consuella Gibson                                      

  • Golas Hayes                                    

  • Robert Hayes                                               

  • Connie Herbin, Jr.                                      

  • Keith James                                                 

  • Odessa Kimber (deceased)                                            

  • Marvin Lamberth                                         

  • Curtis Murdock, Jr.                                      

  • Gladys Shipman                                         

  • Charles Smith                                             

  • Howard Stewart                                           

  • Onzlee Ware                                    

 

© 2020 by James B. Dudley High School Educatonal and Sports Hall of Fame/Hall of Distinction